PRIVACY POLICY

The use of website and online services requires that you provide certain personal data.

Because we process personal data, we have implemented this policy for the protection of personal data, which tells you how we process your data.

 

1. DATA CONTROLLER

DanBred is data controller, and we ensure that your personal data are processed in accordance with legislation.

The contact details of Frank Remme are as follows:

frre@danbred.com

Off.: +45 3841 0141
Fax: +45 3391 6015
Cell: +45 60 37 08 89

 

2. WHICH DATA ARE COLLECTED

We use your data to improve our service and to ensure the quality of our products and services and in our contact with you.

 

2.1. Automatically collected data

Our website is based on various technologies with the purpose of ensuring user friendliness and security. These technologies automatically collect data in order to provide the best possible solution, either directly by us or by a third party on our behalf. Examples of this are analysis of clickstream data and setting of cookies.

All visits to a digital solution result in data being sent from your browser to a server. It is through analysis of such data that we optimize the digital solutions. Data are collected through a third party on our behalf. Data may be collected about your computer for the purpose of system administration. Such data constitute statistical information about the users’ behaviour in the digital solutions. Examples of data collected and possibly analysed are:

  • date and time of visit
  • the pages visited in the solution
  • the IP address of the visitor
  • information about the browser and the computer used (type, version, operating system etc.),
  • URL of referring site (the site from which the visitor has been directed to our solution).

We use Google Analytics as web analysis solution in our digital solutions. In this connection, web analysis data are sent from our digital solutions for analysis in the service offered by Google. In this case, Google Analytics is the “data processor” of data for which we are responsible, and such data may only be disclosed as agreed or in order to adhere to legal requirements.

Read more about Google’s privacy policy here: www.google.com/intl/da/policies/

 

2.2. Data provided by you

In addition to the data collected automatically, we also process data actively provided to us by users.

Examples of data actively provided by users:

  • Name and email address shared in connection with the establishment of an account with us
  • Information sent by email including job applications

 

3. USE AND STORAGE OF COLLECTED DATA

3.1. Purpose of collection

Below are some examples of use of the collected data:

  • Ensuring user friendliness and security.
  • Optimization of our digital solutions.
  • Cooperation with suppliers, customers etc.
  • If you have sent a job application we will review it in order to assess the possibility of employment

 

3.2. Storage

The data are stored for the period in which it is allowed under current legislation, and we erase them when we no longer need them. The period depends on the nature of the data and the reason for storage. Examples of storage periods are as follows:

  • In relation to information about our customers (but not our customer’s customers) as a starting point we keep your contact details and data until 3 years after expiry of the customer relationship.
  • If you have sent us an application for a job we will as a starting point delete it no later than 6 months after receipt thereof, unless we choose to move forward with an employment procedure and/or collects your consent to keep the application longer.

 

3.3. Disclosure of data

We only disclose our customers’ data to third parties in accordance with this privacy policy.

We may disclose your data if we are obligated to disclose or share data in order to adhere to a legal obligation. Disclosure can also take place upon a decision from a court or another authority, or to protect trademarks, rights or property. This will involve sharing of data with other enterprises or organisations with a view to protection against fraud.

Moreover, we use a number of third parties for storing and processing data (data processors). They will be under a contractual obligation to treat all data strictly confidential and will thus not be allowed to use the data for other purposes than those covered by the contractual obligation towards us, and we will check that our partners adhere to their obligations.

We only use data processors in the EU or in countries that can sufficiently protect your data. If we disclose your data to a service provider or data processor outside the EU, we will ensure that we adhere to the legal requirements for such disclosure.

 

4. COOKIES

DanBred uses cookies, which makes it possible to collect relevant data about the users of the site for the purpose of improving the site and its contents. This also applies to third party cookies.

 

4.1. What are cookies and why are they used?

Cookies are text files stored on your computer, smartphone or the like when you visit a website with the purpose of recognizing it, remembering your settings, collecting statistics and targeting ads specifically at you.

A cookie is a passive file and cannot collect data from your computer, spread virus or other harmful programmes. Cookies are used by more or less all websites.

Collection of data about the number of users and the traffic on the site makes it possible to run the website, ease the use of it and not least target marketing at the users of the site.

If we place cookies, you will be informed about the use and purpose of collecting data via cookies. Before we place cookies in your hardware, we ask for your consent. However, cookies that are necessary in order to ensure functionality and settings may be used without your consent.

 

4.2. Delete or disable cookies in the browser

If you do not want such data to be collected, you may at any time delete your cookies and in future avoid using the website.

You may also reject cookies on your computer by changing the settings in your browser. Where you find the settings depends on which browser you use.

You should note, however, that if you delete or block cookies, ads may be less relevant to you, the number of ads may increase and your use of the internet will be unnecessarily cumbersome. You also run the risk that the website will not function properly and that you may not be able to access all content.

All browsers allow you to delete all cookies at once or one at a time. How you do it, depends on which browser you use. Remember that if you use more than one browser, you need to delete cookies in all of them.

 

5. SECURITY

We protect your personal data and have internal rules on information security.

We have adopted internal rules on information security, which contains instructions and measures, that protect your personal data from being destroyed, lost or altered, against unauthorised publicity, and against unauthorised access or knowledge thereof.

We have implemented procedures for granting access to those of our employees that work with sensitive personal data and data that shows personal interests or habits. We control the actual access of such employees though logging and supervision. To avoid loss of data we take backup of data regularly.

 

6. YOUR RIGHTS

6.1. In general

If you wish to gain access to your data, have them corrected or erased or to object to our data processing, we will check whether it is possible and reply to your request as quickly as possible and in any event not later than 1 month after receipt thereof.

 

6.2. You have a right to access your personal data

You have a right to be told at any time which data we are processing about you, where they come from and what we use them for. You can also be informed how long we store your personal data and who will receive data about you in case we disclose data in Denmark and abroad.

If you ask for it, we can give you access to the data we are processing about you. However, the access will be limited to protect the privacy of other persons, business secrets and intellectual property rights.

You may invoke your rights by contacting us. You will find our contact information above in item 1.

 

6.3. You are entitled to have inaccurate personal data corrected or erased

If you find that the personal data we are processing about you are inaccurate, you have a right to have them corrected. You need to contact us and explain the inaccuracies and how to correct them.

In some cases we are obligated to erase your personal data. This applies if you wish to withdraw your consent, for example. Your consent is voluntary and you may withdraw it at any time by contacting us. Use the contact information above in item 1 if you wish to withdraw your consent.

If you feel that your data are no longer necessary in relation to the purpose for which we collected them, you may ask to have them erased. You can also contact us if you feel that your personal data is being processed contrary to legislation or other legal obligations.

When you contact us and ask to have your personal data corrected or erased, we will look into whether the conditions have been met, and if so, we will carry out the corrections or erasure as soon as possible.

 

6.4. You have a right to object to our processing of your personal data

You have a right to object to our processing of your personal data. You may also object to our disclosure of your data for marketing purposes. You can use the contact information above in item 1 to forward your objection. If your objection is justified, we will stop processing your personal data.

 

6.5. In some cases, you have a right to receive your data

You have a right to receive the personal data you have provided to us and the data we have collected about you from other actors based on your consent. If we process data about you as part of a contract to which you are a party, you may also receive your data. You are also entitled to transfer such personal data to another service provider.

If you want to make use of your right to data portability, you will receive your personal data from us in a commonly used format.

 

6.6. You have a right to complain to the Danish Data Protection Agency

DanBred (as controller) is subject to the provisions on processing of personal data of the personal data legislation (including the EU’s Data Protection Regulation and national personal data legislation).

If you feel that your privacy is being violated during your use of out website or in connection with other interaction with DanBred, you may complain to the Danish Data Protection Agency.

The contact data of the Data Protection Agency are as follows:

The Danish Data Protection Agency
Borgergade 28, 5.
DK-1300 Copenhagen K
Tel: +45 33 19 32 00
Fax: +45 33 19 32 18
E-mail: dt@datatilsynet.dk
www.datatilsynet.dk

 

7. VERSION

This privacy policy was most recently amended on 01.07.2020

Contact DanBred

We can help you transition to DanBred genetics, technical services, transport and more. Book a time with us, and we will call you when it suits you.


Book your meeting now




    Resultados de producción medios conseguidos por las cerdas jóvenes de DanBred en núcleos

    • Ganancia media diaria, g/día; 30 kg – sacrificio 1103
    • Ganancia de peso diaria, g/día; nacimiento – 30 kg 367
    • Porcentaje de carne magra 62,2
    • Conformación, puntos 3,15
    • Medición de escaneo, mm 7,9
    • Peso de escaneo, kg 98,0

    Gennemsnitlige resultater for DanBred orner afprøvet på forsøgsstationen Bøgildgård

    • Daglig tilvækst, g/dag 30 kg – slagtning 1258
    • Foderudnyttelse, FEs/kg Tilvækst, 30 kg – slagtning 1,96
    • Kødprocent (%) 63,0
    • Styrke, point 2,88
    • Slagtesvind (%) 25,2
    • Rygspæk, mm 6,0
    • Scanningsvægt, kg 101,7

    Resultados promedio de producción conseguidos por los verracos DanBred en núcleos

    • Ganancia media diaria, g/día; 30 kg – sacrificio 1322
    • Ganancia media diaria, g/día; nacimiento – 30 kg 409
    • Porcentaje de carne magra 62,0
    • Conformación, puntos 2,87
    • Medición de escaneo, mm 6,8
    • Peso de escaneo, kg 99,1

    Gemiddeld productieresultaat behaald door beren van DanBred in kernbedrijven

    • Dagelijkse groei (g/dag), 30 kg – slacht 1322
    • Dagelijkse groei (g/dag), geboorte – 30 kg 409
    • Mager-vleespercentage (%) 62,0
    • Conformatie (punten) 2,87
    • Rugspekdiktemeting (mm) 6,8
    • Levend Scangewicht (kg) 99,1

    Producción media en la central de pruebas de verracos de Bøgildgaard

    • Ganancia media diaria, g/día; 30 kg – sacrificio 1258
    • Índice de Conversión, kg pienso/kg ganancia; 30 kg – sacrificio 1,83
    • Porcentaje de carne magra 63,0
    • Conformación, puntos 2,88
    • Pérdida al sacrificio (Rendimiento canal) 25,2
    • Medición de escaneo, mm 6,0
    • Peso de escaneo, kg 101,7

    Gemiddelde productie resultaten van berenteststation Bøgildgård

    • Dagelijkse groei (g/dag), 30 kg – slacht 1258
    • Voederconversie, kg voer//kg gewichtstoename, 30 kg – slacht 1,83
    • Mager-vleespercentage (%) 63,0
    • Conformatie (punten) 2,88
    • Slachtrendement (zonder kop) 25,2
    • Rugspekdiktemeting (mm) 6,0
    • Levend Scangewicht (kg) 101,7

    Gennemsnitlige resultater for DanBred polte afprøvet i avlsbesætningerne

    • Daglig tilvækst, g/dag 30 kg – slagtning 1222
    • Daglig tilvækst, g/dag Fødsel – 30 kg 413
    • Kødprocent (%) 62,4
    • Styrke, point 2,94
    • Rygspæk, mm 6,4
    • Scanningsvægt, kg 99,3

    Gennemsnitlige resultater for DanBred orner afprøvet i avlsbesætningerne

    • Daglig tilvækst, g/dag 30 kg – slagtning 1322
    • Daglig tilvækst, g/dag Fødsel – 30 kg 409
    • Kødprocent (%) 62,0
    • Styrke, point 2,87
    • Rygspæk, mm 6,8
    • Scanningsvægt, kg 99,1

    Average production results achieved by DanBred females (gilts) in Nucleus herds

    • Daily gain, g/day, 30 kg – slaughter 1222
    • Daily gain, g/day, birth – 30 kg 413
    • Lean meat perctentage 62.4
    • Conformation, points 2.94
    • Scanning measurement, mm 6.4
    • Scanning weight, kg 99.3

    Average production results achieved by DanBred boars in Nucleus herds

    • Daily gain, g/day, 30 kg – slaughter 1322
    • Daily gain, g/day, birth - 30kg 409
    • Lean meat perctentage 62.0
    • Conformation, points 2.87
    • Scanning measurement, mm 6.8
    • Scanning weight, kg 99.1

    Average production for boar testing station Bøgildgård

    • Daily gain, g/day, 30 kg – slaughter 1258
    • Feed conversion, kg feed/kg gain, 30 kg – slaughter 1.83
    • Lean meat perctentage 63.0
    • Conformation, points 2.88
    • Killing out percentage 25.2
    • Scanning measurement, mm 6.0
    • Scanning weight, kg 101.7

    Average production results achieved by DanBred gilts in Nucleus herds

    • Daily gain, g/day, 30 kg – slaughter 1089
    • Daily gain, g/day, birth – 30 kg 386
    • Lean meat perctentage 64.5
    • Conformation, points 3.05
    • Scanning measurement, mm 6.2
    • Scanning weight, kg 98.9

    Average production results achieved by DanBred boars in Nucleus herds

    • Daily gain, g/day, 30 kg – slaughter 1143
    • Daily gain, g/day, birth – 30 kg 382
    • Lean meat perctentage 64.2
    • Conformation, points 2.87
    • Scanning measurement, mm 6.5
    • Scanning weight, kg 98.8

    Average production for boar testing station Bøgildgård

    • Daily gain, g/day, 30 kg – slaughter 1107
    • Feed conversion, kg feed/kg gain, 30 kg – slaughter 1.94
    • Lean meat perctentage 65.1
    • Conformation, points 2.90
    • Killing out percentage 26.3
    • Scanning measurement, mm 5.4
    • Scanning weight, kg 99.1

    cONTACT danbred

    Wij kunnen u helpen over te stappen op DanBred Genetica, producten, transport en meer. Vertel ons wanneer u beschikbaar bent en wij nemen contact met u op wanneer het u uitkomt.

    danbred

    cONTACTer danbred

    Nous pouvons vous aider dans la transition vers la génétique DanBred, la livraison de cochettes ou de semences, le transport et bien plus encore. Prenez rendez-vous et nous vous contacterons à votre convenance.

    danbred

    KONTAKT danbred

    Wir können Sie inspirieren, Ihre Fragen beantworten und Ihnen Vorschläge machen, wie Sie Ihre Produktion optimieren können.

    danbred

    联系丹育

    选择丹育,从基因,供货、到运输以及更多方面,我们助力全程。 预约之后,我们会在您方便的时候联系您。
    danbred

    СВЯЖИТЕСЬ С DANBRED

    Мы можем помочь вам перейти на генетику DanBred и организовать поставки, транспорт и многое другое. Назначьте время, и мы позвоним, когда вам удобно.

    danbred

    KONTAKT danbred

    Vi kan hjælpe med overgangen til DanBred genetik, leverancer, transport etc. Book en tid, så ringer vi når det passer dig.

    danbred

    cONTACT danbred

    Podemos ayudarle a realizar la transición a la genética, los suministros y el transporte de DanBred, y mucho más. Reserve una cita con nosotros y le llamaremos cuando a usted le venga bien.

    danbred

    Do you want the best results?

    DOWNLOAD OUR APP!

    We’ve put together a manual with all our technical knowledge – everything you need from arrival to the first collection of semen. Find it in our app – then you’ll always have the manual at hand.

    Resultados promedio de producción conseguidos por los verracos DanBred en núcleos

    • Ganancia media diaria, g/día; 30 kg – sacrificio 1135
    • Ganancia media diaria, g/día; nacimiento – 30 kg 360
    • Porcentaje de carne magra 62,6
    • Conformación, puntos 3,08
    • Medición de escaneo, mm 7,2
    • Peso de escaneo, kg 98,3

    Durchschnittliche Produktionsergebnisse von DanBred-Weibchen (Jungsauen) in Nukleusherden

    Producción media en la central de pruebas de verracos de Bøgildgaard

    • Ganancia media diaria, g/día; 30 kg – sacrificio 1097
    • Índice de Conversión, kg pienso/kg ganancia; 30 kg – sacrificio 1,93
    • Porcentaje de carne magra 63,2
    • Conformación, puntos 3,06
    • Pérdida al sacrificio (Rendimiento canal) 26,6
    • Medición de escaneo, mm 6,0
    • Peso de escaneo, kg 97,8

    Resultados de producción medios conseguidos por las cerdas jóvenes de DanBred en núcleos

    • Ganancia media diaria, g/día; 30 kg – sacrificio 1089
    • Ganancia de peso diaria, g/día; nacimiento – 30 kg 386
    • Porcentaje de carne magra 64,5
    • Conformación, puntos 3,05
    • Medición de escaneo, mm 6,2
    • Peso de escaneo, kg 98,9

    Resultados promedio de producción conseguidos por los verracos DanBred en núcleos

    • Ganancia media diaria, g/día; 30 kg – sacrificio 1143
    • Ganancia media diaria, g/día; nacimiento – 30 kg 382
    • Porcentaje de carne magra 64,2
    • Conformación, puntos 2,87
    • Medición de escaneo, mm 6,5
    • Peso de escaneo, kg 98,8

    Producción media en la central de pruebas de verracos de Bøgildgaard

    • Ganancia media diaria, g/día; 30 kg – sacrificio 1107
    • Índice de Conversión, kg pienso/kg ganancia; 30 kg – sacrificio 1,94
    • Porcentaje de carne magra 65,1
    • Conformación, puntos 2,90
    • Pérdida al sacrificio (Rendimiento canal) 26,3
    • Medición de escaneo, mm 5,4
    • Peso de escaneo, kg 99,1

    Gemiddeld productieresultaat behaald door jonge
    zeugen (< 1 jaar) van DanBred in kernbedrijven

    • Dagelijkse groei (g/dag), 30 kg – slacht 1089
    • Dagelijkse groei (g/dag), geboorte – 30 kg 386
    • Mager-vleespercentage (%) 64,5
    • Conformatie (punten) 3,05
    • Rugspekdiktemeting (mm) 6,2
    • Levend Scangewicht (kg) 98,9

    Gemiddelde productie van berenteststation Bøgildgård

    • Dagelijkse groei (g/dag), 30 kg – slacht 1107
    • Voederconversie, kg voer//kg gewichtstoename, 30 kg – slacht 1,94
    • Mager-vleespercentage (%) 65,1
    • Conformatie (punten) 2,90
    • Slachtrendement (zonder kop) 26,3
    • Rugspekdiktemeting (mm) 5,4
    • Levend Scangewicht (kg) 99,1

    Gemiddeld productieresultaat behaald door jonge
    zeugen (< 1 jaar) van DanBred in kernbedrijven

    • Dagelijkse groei (g/dag), 30 kg – slacht 1103
    • Dagelijkse groei (g/dag), geboorte – 30 kg 367
    • Mager-vleespercentage (%) 62,2
    • Conformatie (punten) 3,15
    • Rugspekdiktemeting (mm) 7,9
    • Levend Scangewicht (kg) 98,0

    Gemiddeld productieresultaat behaald door beren van DanBred in kernbedrijven

    • Dagelijkse groei (g/dag), 30 kg – slacht 1135
    • Dagelijkse groei (g/dag), geboorte – 30 kg 360
    • Mager-vleespercentage (%) 62,6
    • Conformatie (punten) 3,08
    • Rugspekdiktemeting (mm) 7,2
    • Levend Scangewicht (kg) 98,3

    Gemiddelde productie van berenteststation Bøgildgård

    • Dagelijkse groei (g/dag), 30 kg – slacht 1097
    • Voederconversie, kg voer//kg gewichtstoename, 30 kg – slacht 1,93
    • Mager-vleespercentage (%) 63,2
    • Conformatie (punten) 3,06
    • Slachtrendement (zonder kop) 25,6
    • Rugspekdiktemeting (mm) 6,0
    • Levend Scangewicht (kg) 97,8

    Durchschnittliche Produktionsergebnisse von DanBred-Weibchen (Jungsauen) in Nukleusherden

    • Tageszunahme 30 kg – Schlachtung (g/Tag) 1103
    • Tageszunahme Geburt – Schlachtung (g/Tag) 367
    • Magerfleischanteil 62,2
    • Fundament, Punkte 3,15
    • Rückenspeck, mm 7,9
    • Gescanntes Gewicht, kg 98,0

    Durchschnittliche Produktionsergebnisse von DanBred-Ebern in Nukleusherden

    • Tageszunahme 30 kg – Schlachtung (g/Tag) 1135
    • Tageszunahme Geburt – Schlachtung (g/Tag) 360
    • Magerfleischanteil 62,6
    • Fundament, Punkte 3,08
    • Rückenspeck, mm 7,2
    • Gescanntes Gewicht, kg 98,3

    Durchschnittsproduktion laut Eberprüfstation Bøgildgård

    • Tageszunahme 30 kg – Schlachtung (g/Tag) 1097
    • Futterverwertung 30 kg – Schlachtung (kg Futter / kg Tageszunahme) 2,06
    • Magerfleischanteil 63,2
    • Fundament, Punkte 3,06
    • Anteil geschlachteter Tiere (%) 26,6
    • Rückenspeck, mm 6,0
    • Gescanntes Gewicht, kg 97,8

    Durchschnittliche Produktionsergebnisse von DanBred-Ebern in Nukleusherden

    • Tageszunahme 30 kg – Schlachtung (g/Tag) 1143
    • Tageszunahme Geburt – Schlachtung (g/Tag) 382
    • Magerfleischanteil 64,2
    • Fundament, Punkte 2,87
    • Rückenspeck, mm 6,5
    • Gescanntes Gewicht, kg 98,8

    Durchschnittsproduktion laut Eberprüfstation Bøgildgård

    • Tageszunahme 30 kg – Schlachtung (g/Tag) 1107
    • Futterverwertung 30 kg – Schlachtung (kg Futter / kg Tageszunahme) 2.08
    • Magerfleischanteil 65,1
    • Fundament, Punkte 2,90
    • Anteil geschlachteter Tiere (%) 26,3
    • Rückenspeck, mm 5,4
    • Gescanntes Gewicht, kg 99,1

    Gennemsnitlige resultater for DanBred polte afprøvet i avlsbesætningerne

    • Daglig tilvækst, g/dag 30 kg – slagtning 1103
    • Daglig tilvækst, g/dag Fødsel – 30 kg 367
    • Kødprocent (%) 62,2
    • Styrke, point 3,15
    • Rygspæk, mm 7,9
    • Scanningsvægt, kg 98,0

    Gennemsnitlige resultater for DanBred orner afprøvet i avlsbesætningerne

    • Daglig tilvækst, g/dag 30 kg – slagtning 1135
    • Daglig tilvækst, g/dag Fødsel – 30 kg 360
    • Kødprocent (%) 62,6
    • Styrke, point 3.08
    • Scanning measurement, mm 7,2
    • Rygspæk, mm 98,3

    Gennemsnitlige resultater for DanBred orner afprøvet i avlsbesætningerne

    • Daglig tilvækst, g/dag 30 kg – slagtning 1143
    • Daglig tilvækst, g/dag Fødsel – 30 kg 382
    • Kødprocent (%) 64,2
    • Styrke, point 2,87
    • Rygspæk, mm 6,5
    • Scanningsvægt, kg 98,8

    Gennemsnitlige resultater for DanBred polte afprøvet i avlsbesætningerne

    Gennemsnitlige resultater for DanBred orner afprøvet på forsøgsstationen Bøgildgård

    Average production results achieved by DanBred gilts in nucleus herds

    • Daily gain, g/day, 30 kg – slaughter 1103
    • Daily gain, g/day, birth - 30kg 367
    • Lean meat perctentage 62.2
    • Conformation, points 3.15
    • Scanning measurement, mm 7.9
    • Scanning weight, kg 98.0

    Average production results achieved by DanBred boars in Nucleus herds

    • Daily gain, g/day, 30 kg – slaughter 1135
    • Daily gain, g/day, birth - 30kg 360
    • Lean meat perctentage 62.6
    • Conformation, points 3.08
    • Scanning measurement, mm 7.2
    • Scanning weight, kg 98.3

    Average production for boar testing station Bøgildgård

    • Daily gain, g/day, 30 kg – slaughter 1097
    • Feed conversion, kg feed/kg gain, 30 kg – slaughter 1.93
    • Lean meat perctentage 63.2
    • Conformation, points 3.06
    • Killing out percentage 26.6
    • Scanning measurement, mm 6.0
    • Scanning weight, kg 97.8

    Resultados de producción medios conseguidos por las cerdas jóvenes de DanBred en núcleos

    • Ganancia media diaria, g/día; 30 kg – sacrificio 1222
    • Ganancia de peso diaria, g/día; nacimiento – 30 kg 413
    • Porcentaje de carne magra 62,4
    • Conformación, puntos 2,94
    • Medición de escaneo, mm 6,4
    • Peso de escaneo, kg 99,3

    Gemiddeld productieresultaat behaald door jonge
    zeugen (< 1 jaar) van DanBred in kernbedrijven

    • Dagelijkse groei (g/dag), 30 kg – slacht 1222
    • Dagelijkse groei (g/dag), geboorte – 30 kg 413
    • Mager-vleespercentage (%) 62,4
    • Conformatie (punten) 2,94
    • Rugspekdiktemeting (mm) 6,4
    • Levend Scangewicht (kg) 99,3

    cONTACT danbred

    We can help you transition to DanBred genetics, technical services, transport and more. Book a time with us, and we will call you when it suits you.

    danbred